Bell Schedule

Bus Change
For the WEEK OF Jan 21 - 24:  There will be NO Bus # 34 (all week) - HS / MS and Austinburg students will be picked up and dropped off by Bus # 9 / #20 / #26.  There will be NO Bus # 12 (all week) - HS / MS and Cork students will be picked up and dropped off by Bus #4 / #16 / #22.  No Bus #22 (Wed. / Thurs ONLY ) Cork students will be transported by Bus #29.  Please watch for your bus especially in the mornings.  They may run 10-20 minutes early (and / or 15 -20 mins. late in the PM) as adjustments are made.  Please check back for any updates or call 466-1000.   

GENEVA MIDDLE SCHOOL Middle School Day

2019-2020 Bell Schedule

7:00       
TEACHER DAY BEGINS
7:15  
STUDENTS ENTER BUILDING
7:25   
ENTRY BELL-STUDENTS DISMISSED TO LOCKERS
7:29
WARNING BELL
7:30 -  8:12   
1ST PERIOD
 8:15 – 8:57     
2ND PERIOD
 9:00 -  9:42      
3RD PERIOD
 9:45 – 10:27 
4TH PERIOD
10:30 - 11:00
5A (6th LUNCH)
11:02 - 11:32  
5B (7th LUNCH)
11:34- 12:04
5C (8th LUNCH)
12:06 – 12:47 6TH PERIOD
12:50 – 1:32 
7TH PERIOD
1:35 - 2:17  
8TH PERIOD
© 2020. Geneva Area City Schools - All Rights Reserved.
View text-based website